Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

The course offers a challenge to golfers of all abilities whether they have low or high handicaps.

It is surrounded by neighbouring conservation woodland and farmland so there is plenty of wildlife with ducks, geese and swans attracted to the lakes whilst, overhead, buzzards are a common sight along with a kestrel which has taken up residence. Swallows abound in the summer months and sweep low beside golfers as they walk down the fairways. Many visitors remark what a peaceful and quiet course it is.

  • View Scorecard
    • Slope 126, Course Rating 70.4

    • Slope 121, Course Rating 68.5

    • Slope 129, Course Rating 71.7

    HoleHole NameWhite
    Yards
    White
    Yellow
    Yards
    Yellow
    ParStroke
    Index
    S.I.
    Red
    Yards
    Red
    ParStroke
    Index
    S.I.
    1Bluebells360306412275411
    2Warren3743684233847
    3Snitterfield Stretch4984885847751
    4Close to the Edge181172316155317
    5Claverdon Corner33032041028245
    6Bunkers Deep161131314124315
    7Wilmcote Way4934835644853
    8Furlong2162023417639
    9Gorse294282418267413
    10Flightpath5475155744352
    11Wolverton Walk4374114139044
    12Modesty Bush38736849353412
    13Bearley Hollow287277413249416
    14Coots167160315133314
    15He Who Dares3993844336946
    16Skylark162147317119318
    17Avon Alley45437545354410
    18Runways End48545451142558
    Out2907275235254235
    In3325309136283536
    Total6232584371537771
  • COURSE HANDICAP TABLEs